579 Parkview
Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
$ 335,000
Price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058 Sq. Ft.
$317 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Tim Suber (DRE# 01130710) at Coldwell Banker Realty (951-237-5620).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Very desirable single story condo the the Parkview Villas. Built in 1987 with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1058 square feet of living space. Home has been upgraded and remodeled since this owner purchased it 10 years ago. New kitchen cabinets and countertops, stainless steel appliances, new dual pane windows, upgraded air conditioning system, hardwood floors, and both bathrooms have been remodeled. Private backyard with covered patio and new vinyl fencing. Property comes with 20 solar panels that are paid in full! HOA pays for water, sewer, trash, fire insurance, gardener, and exterior maintenance on the building.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now